aersi (aersi) wrote in re__rating,
aersi
aersi
re__rating

I'm new! Here's my post!


Basics
Name: Siobhan
Age: 18
Birthday: June 4th
Star Sign: Gemini
Height: 5' 10"
Left handed/Right?: Rightie
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Blond
Good with money?: Extremely
Talk about yourself for a few sentences, just about anything:
Okay, so I work as an on-campus Security monitor. Basically, I sit at a desk all night, taking names of visitors and checking guests. But last semester, I got to play with my supervisor's keys for a while, because we were having riots, and he needed to be at my station, so I got to go give other monitors their break. I was totally on a power trip. Sad, kinda silly, but true.

Your Life
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite Food: French Fries
Favorite Animal: Panther...or maybe a bear.
Favorite Non-domesticated animal(Wolf?Bat?): Didn't I just answer that?
Favorite School subject: History, or Music, but for real, solid subjects, History.
Favorite Film: ....hmmm, that's a toughie. I don't think I really HAVE a favorite......
Favorite RE Char: Wesker! I love him so! We could re-build Umbrella together, and it would be better than the old one.........
Least Favorite RE Char: Barry.
Hobbies: Reading, singing, video games, roleplaying, making dumb skits with my friends, being obsessive.
Likes: Games, time for myself, good books, good music, Power, Authority.
Dislikes: Stupid people, Math, following others, annoying people who talk to their computers in the public computer lab

Personality
Self-preservation or the preservation of others?: Depends, if I actually care about them, others, if I'm alone, myself. People need to take care of themselves better.
The good of the company or the Good of humanity?: Uh...myself. Duh. But, I suppose, Company, Humanity isn't worth it.
Hypothetical Question:
If you found a hundred dollar bill on the street what would you do?
(be honest!) I'd probably look around, but lacking an obvious owner, I'd probably keep it. But I'd put it in the bank, to use later. Once it had grown from intrest.

Skills
Good with your hands?: (Sounds so dirty ;) Yes.
Good with people?: Amazingly. My own mother used to call me extremely manipulative.
Friendly?: You betcha! otherwise, they wouldn't trust me!
Loyal?: To those who've earned it.
Forceful?: Oh yeah.

Random
If you were trapped in Raccoon City Who would you have with you?: (A friend? a family? Wesker?) I would love to have Wesker, but barring him, I'd take my best friend, since together, we could figure out anything, and survive.
What would you take with you? (Five items plz): First-aid kit, Magnum (with extra ammo, of course), combat knife (for when I do run out of ammo) Pop-Tarts (Cause you can't kill Zombies when your stomach's growling!) and a mag light flashlight (good for lighting the way, and twumping people over the head.)
How big an RE fan are you? (on a scale of 1-10. 1 being notsomuch, 10 being STARS member extraordinare) I'd say an 8 or a 9. What I don't know in info, I make up for in obsession.

*+**+*
C'est Moi!



Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 18 comments
Alexia? Or Annette? I dunno.. Annette is my final answer.
That's weird, I would never see myself as Annette.

zhugeliang

12 years ago

Hmm. Another tough one. My gut says Ada, though, for a couple of reasons. One being you said you can be quite manipulative. A definite Ada trait. One for self-preservation unless you really care about those "others". Another Ada thing, I think, because she is very self-sufficient, and expects the same out of other people. The only person we ever see her go out of her way for is Leon, and that's because, for some reason, she really seems to care about him. But, in the end, she trusts/expects him to take care of himself. (Like leaving him unconscious in the sewer with a gunshot wound...) Plus, you picked red for your fave color. =P You also say you're loyal "to those who've earned it." Okay, I'm just babbling now. Anyway, Ada vibe.
Lol, and I've been called a bitch enough times, for the "Bitch in the red dress" to fit, I suppose. >_
Annette. I think fishnet tights are the kind of thing that Annette would wear.

That is my stunning character analysis. No, I just get a distinct Annette impression from you, can't explain it.
Really? I would never picture Annette in fishnets......Ada maybe...but not Annette.
Maybe, they're both quite promiscuous, and fishnets are the sort of thing promiscuous girls wear.
I get this very Annette Vibe. I think its the whole campus security vibe thang. Like, Omg! Birkin and Annette met while she was working as a campus supervivsor. (And yes, I cannot spell)

Waho. Matrix getup=teh hawtness. <3 you look like an older version of a very dear friend of mine.

welcome to rE_rating! XD
Why thank you for the welcome!
I'm a supervisor, and that's all you need to know.
And the outfit was actually Wesker inspired....lol.
Oh! I wanna say Annette. But I also wanna say Alexia. Maybe because of the icon? Don't know.


Not sure. You have Alexia!hair though.


But I'll go with Annette. Cause everyone else says so and it's made me change my mind. o_O!
I do have Alexia hair!
I'm planning on cosplaying her at some point, cause she's my hero! ^_^
LOL I dressed up as ALFREXIA once. It was fun. :P I got to walk around singing Berceuse and arguing with myself all day.

aersi

12 years ago

ketene

12 years ago

I would say that I did see an Ada vibe, but I'm getting an Annette vibe as well. I recognize you from.. somewhere. *blinks* Probably unboundbebedora's journal. Anyway. I'm going to say Annette Birkin only because I get this big vibe of it from the Your Life section.
Yup, you do indeed. ^_^
You made me want to stamp you Wesker (because you look like a female Wesker, yet, like Alexia) BUT, it's official. You are Annette Birkin.